Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4211,504
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7641,717
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6311,635
YaoundeCameroon 4,1162,558
YokoCameroon 3,9172,434
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4624,016
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7234,799
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1785,082
YanjiChina 8,5975,342
YichangChina 8,2655,136
YinchuanChina 7,3784,585
YiningChina 5,2583,267
YariguiesColombia 9,4675,883
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3205,170
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3075,162
YazdIran 3,5532,208
YakushimaJapan 9,6626,004
YamagataJapan 9,5905,959
YamaguchiJapan 9,4085,846
YokkaichiJapan 9,6586,002
YokohamaJapan 9,7956,087
YonagoJapan 9,4215,854
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5905,960
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8967,392
YeMyanmar 8,2495,126
YolaNigeria 3,5082,180
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1245,670
YurimaguasPeru 10,5956,584
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6572,273
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9515,562
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6132,245
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3985,840
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6525,377
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1075,659
York, PaUsa 7,4544,632
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6254,738
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4076,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -