Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0371,266
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,177732
AlgiersAlgeria 1,173729
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 812505
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2887,015
AzulArgentina 11,5457,174
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0319,340
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3718,309
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0258,715
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9058,641
AmberleyAustralia 15,8419,844
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6111,622
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8301,758
AimoresBrazil 8,8965,528
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1105,040
AltamiraBrazil 8,4155,229
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1585,691
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4135,849
ApodiBrazil 7,4984,659
AracajuBrazil 7,8894,902
AracuaiBrazil 8,7435,433
AragarcasBrazil 9,4055,844
AraxaBrazil 9,3105,785
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6784,771
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1915,712
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6664,764
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5593,455
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3633,333
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5384,684
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7984,846
AbecheChad 3,0191,876
AntofagastaChile 11,3807,071
AricaChile 11,0106,842
AltaiChina 5,6053,483
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2396,362
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1646,316
AraucaColombia 9,2065,720
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3245,173
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2435,122
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4035,222
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6481,024
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9241,196
AswanEgypt 2,4391,516
AsyutEgypt 2,0581,279
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3016,401
AsmaraEritrea 3,5962,235
AssabEritrea 4,0322,505
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1882,602
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 603375
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7879,810
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7456,677
AccraGhana 4,2102,616
AlexandroupolisGreece 851529
AthensGreece 739460
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 755469
AasiaatGreenland 5,0033,109
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3092,678
AputiteqGreenland 4,1572,583
AkureyriIceland 3,4992,174
AgraIndia 5,8123,612
AhmedabadIndia 5,6063,484
AkolaIndia 6,1293,808
AllahabadIndia 6,2253,869
AmritsarIndia 5,2973,292
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1517,551
AbadanIran 3,1291,945
ArakIran 3,0701,908
AlbengaItaly 736457
AlgheroItaly 634394
AmendolaItaly 10062
AnconaItaly 381237
ArezzoItaly 453281
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4012,735
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3682,714
AbashiriJapan 9,2855,770
AburatsuJapan 9,6145,974
AikawaJapan 9,4935,899
AjiroJapan 9,7976,088
AkitaJapan 9,4505,872
AkuneJapan 9,4985,902
AomoriJapan 9,3905,835
AsahikawaJapan 9,2165,727
AsosanJapan 9,4865,895
AmmanJordan 2,0411,269
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9493,076
AinaziLatvia 2,0101,249
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9744,334
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1234,426
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3764,584
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8264,242
AtarMauritania 3,5282,192
AgalegaMauritius 7,0514,381
AcapulcoMexico 10,8116,718
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3363,938
AltaiMongolia 6,2323,872
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6844,154
AgadirMorocco 2,5521,586
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,509938
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,81611,071
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,11211,255
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,26211,348
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,01011,192
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,15511,282
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,14711,276
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,14711,276
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,14711,276
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,14711,276
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1116,283
AgadezNiger 2,7381,702
AsuncionParaguay 10,5346,546
ArequipaPeru 10,9666,814
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9516,184
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,42010,203
AradRomania 758471
AjanRussia 7,9424,935
AldanRussia 7,2194,486
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7391,702
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6812,909
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5835,333
AnadyrRussia 8,1845,086
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0901,920
ArmavirRussia 2,1111,312
AstrakhanRussia 2,6521,648
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,94110,527
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0171,254
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,519944
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,419882
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6281,012
Abu HamedSudan 2,8771,788
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5812,225
AqiqSudan 3,2822,040
ArbaatSudan 3,0631,903
AromaSudan 3,3852,103
AtbaraSudan 3,0871,918
Abu KamalSyria 2,3111,436
AleppoSyria 1,9231,195
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7475,435
AtakpameTogo 3,9542,457
AdanaTurkey 1,7331,077
AfyonTurkey 1,276793
AnkaraTurkey 1,448900
AntalyaTurkey 1,359844
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6202,250
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2461,396
AberporthUk 2,0071,247
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9941,239
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,552964
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,589987
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0202,498
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0052,489
ArtigasUruguay 10,8436,738
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7025,408
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4255,235
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4865,895
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5395,928
Ada, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7994,846
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2085,100
Akron, OhUsa 7,7004,785
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5005,904
Albany, GaUsa 8,4935,277
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0634,389
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2715,140
Albion, NeUsa 8,6715,388
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7486,057
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5155,291
Algona, IaUsa 8,3575,193
Alice, TxUsa 9,7826,079
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3034,538
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Alma, MiUsa 7,7964,845
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5674,702
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9616,190
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4375,864
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0514,382
Amite, LaUsa 9,0515,625
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6225,358
Anderson, InUsa 8,0685,014
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2105,102
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3974,597
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7994,846
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9355,552
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7305,425
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7005,406
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1485,063
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8874,901
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5685,946
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6865,398
Athens, GaUsa 8,3065,161
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4065,223
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3164,546
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3955,838
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2495,126
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9895,586
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0585,007
Austin, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9702,467
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6782,907
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9025,532
AdenYemen 4,2002,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -