Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,510938
In SalahAlgeria 1,9271,197
InnsbruckAustria 818508
IbiriteBrazil 9,1455,683
IguatuBrazil 7,6674,765
IlheusBrazil 8,3605,195
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2235,110
IndaialBrazil 10,0656,254
IpameriBrazil 9,2485,747
IraiBrazil 10,3656,441
IreceBrazil 8,2645,136
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2665,136
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9185,542
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8035,470
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8805,518
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0965,653
ItapevaBrazil 9,8046,092
ItirucuBrazil 8,3005,158
ItuacuBrazil 8,4335,241
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0356,236
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1214,425
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4624,016
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6344,744
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7703,585
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1703,834
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1536,931
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8319,216
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3668,306
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3025,159
IzobambaEcuador 10,4026,464
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8541,152
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2356,360
IoanninaGreece 438272
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9343,066
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9452,452
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8953,663
IranshahrIran 4,3502,703
IstranaItaly 636395
IidaJapan 9,6826,016
IizukaJapan 9,4015,842
IrakoJapan 9,7156,037
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6485,995
IrozakiJapan 9,8216,103
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6856,018
IshinomakiJapan 9,6265,982
IwamizawaJapan 9,2345,738
IzuharaJapan 9,2675,759
IrbidJordan 1,9961,241
IfraneMorocco 2,0171,253
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,72111,012
IlorinNigeria 3,7452,327
InchonNorth Korea 8,8395,493
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1622,587
IslamabadPakistan 5,0493,138
IquitosPeru 10,2066,342
IloiloPhilippines 10,6056,590
IasiRomania 1,190740
IcaRussia 8,6605,382
IlirnejRussia 7,7894,840
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2005,095
IrkutskRussia 6,4704,020
Ivdel’Russia 3,7442,326
IbizaSpain 1,247775
IspartaTurkey 1,309813
IstanbulTurkey 1,117694
IzmirTurkey 1,004624
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,146712
IzmailUkraine 1,181734
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Independence, KsUsa 8,9395,555
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0034,352
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1045,036
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5085,287
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9114,916
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5585,318
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3485,187
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7794,834
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2674,516
IsokaZambia 5,9033,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -