Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 311193
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5747,192
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3217,035
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7177,281
ViennaAustria 847526
VitebskBelarus 1,9401,205
VassourasBrazil 9,3185,790
VicosaBrazil 9,1245,670
VitoriaBrazil 8,9175,541
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4995,282
VarnaBulgaria 1,043648
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0154,359
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2485,747
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4225,233
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3835,209
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3105,785
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3495,809
ValdiviaChile 12,6797,879
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5897,823
VallenarChile 11,7477,300
ValparaisoChile 12,0867,510
VanguardiaColombia 9,6586,001
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9536,185
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8811,169
VestervigDenmark 1,8731,164
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3395,182
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2825,147
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3695,201
VilsandiEstonia 2,0181,254
VaasaFinland 2,5221,567
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4502,144
VeravalIndia 5,5553,452
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8554,260
ValentiaIreland 2,3441,456
VeniceItaly 609378
VeronaItaly 663412
VicenzaItaly 647402
Vigna Di ValleItaly 340211
ViterboItaly 371230
VolterraItaly 511317
VientianeLaos 8,4535,253
VarenaLithuania 1,6461,023
VilniusLithuania 1,7001,057
VeracruzMexico 10,3536,433
VlissingenNetherlands 1,522946
VaernesNorway 2,5571,589
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4031,493
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4202,125
VillarricaParaguay 10,4836,514
Vrfu OmuRomania 948589
VanavaraRussia 5,9953,725
VasileviciRussia 1,6741,040
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0501,274
VerhojanskRussia 6,9054,291
ViljujskRussia 6,7234,178
VitimRussia 6,5584,075
Vize IslandRussia 5,0033,109
VladivostokRussia 8,7155,416
VolgogradRussia 2,4231,505
VologdaRussia 2,6681,658
VoronezRussia 2,1661,346
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5494,691
VytegraRussia 2,6641,656
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4494,007
ValenciaSpain 1,390864
ValladolidSpain 1,7221,070
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0371,266
VisbySweden 1,9021,182
VanTurkey 2,3641,469
ValleyUk 2,0721,288
VinnitsaUkraine 1,384860
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2406,364
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5835,334
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,5715,947
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5485,312
Vevay, InUsa 8,0935,029
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9555,565
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6415,991
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1025,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -