Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2372,633
Zell Am SeeAustria 780485
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5711,598
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9264,925
ZhengzhouChina 8,1615,071
ZhijiangChina 8,3665,199
ZagrebCroatia 575357
ZugspitzeGermany 846526
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 543337
ZahedanIran 4,2372,633
ZanjanIran 2,8541,774
ZacatecasMexico 10,5196,537
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4414,624
ZinderNiger 3,0601,901
ZhobPakistan 4,8603,020
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8536,744
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8556,745
ZamoscPoland 1,256780
Zielona GoraPoland 1,255780
ZigalovoRussia 6,3953,974
ZiganskRussia 6,6124,109
ZyryankaRussia 7,5734,706
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,410876
ZurichSwitzerland 946588
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7333,563
ZonguldakTurkey 1,342834
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7191,068
ZitomirUkraine 1,464909
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,601995
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6451,022
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9096,158
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2235,110
ZambeziZambia 6,0713,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -