Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4942,792
TiranaAlbania 342213
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2101,373
TebessaAlgeria 889553
TimimounAlgeria 1,8941,177
TindoufAlgeria 2,6201,628
TouggourtAlgeria 1,206750
TrelewArgentina 12,3547,677
TucumanArgentina 11,2146,968
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7838,565
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7828,564
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8128,583
TibooburraAustralia 15,0419,347
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8099,202
TshaneBotswana 7,2174,485
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6905,400
TarauacaBrazil 10,3116,408
TauaBrazil 7,7204,797
TefeBrazil 9,4555,875
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7885,461
TeresinaBrazil 7,8264,863
TiriosBrazil 8,3145,167
TorresBrazil 10,2966,398
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8304,866
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7516,059
TriunfoBrazil 7,7064,789
TucuruiBrazil 8,2565,130
TuriacuBrazil 7,7584,821
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5044,042
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9095,536
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4435,247
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9004,909
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8524,879
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6104,729
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6934,781
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2074,479
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3515,811
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3884,591
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4014,599
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2344,496
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3524,569
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9643,706
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5737,813
TaiyuanChina 7,8874,901
TaoyuanChina 9,4135,849
TengchongChina 7,6344,744
TønderDenmark 1,6691,037
TylstrupDenmark 1,8871,172
TystofteDenmark 1,6571,030
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4435,247
TahrirEgypt 1,7411,082
TantaEgypt 1,7511,088
TallinEstonia 2,1741,351
TartuEstonia 2,0991,304
TampereFinland 2,3771,477
TurkuFinland 2,2541,401
ToulonFrance 863536
ToulouseFrance 1,233766
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,56110,291
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,65110,968
TchibanGabon 4,8613,021
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4311,510
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,239770
TamaleGhana 3,8422,388
ThessalonikiGreece 605376
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 666414
TimehriGuyana 8,1945,092
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0576,250
TelaHonduras 9,9536,185
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9744,334
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9744,334
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6137,217
TabrizIran 2,6221,629
TeheranIran 3,1311,946
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9561,215
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12377
TarvisioItaly 676420
TermoliItaly 166103
TorinoItaly 819509
Torino/ CaselleItaly 835519
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 417259
TrevicoItaly 6641
TrevisoItaly 629391
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 584363
Turin, PiedmontItaly 825513
TabouIvory Coast 4,6472,887
TadotsuJapan 9,5415,929
TakadaJapan 9,5725,948
TakamatsuJapan 9,5575,939
TakayamaJapan 9,5955,963
TanegashimaJapan 9,6566,000
TatenoJapan 9,7686,070
TateyamaJapan 9,8466,118
TokushimaJapan 9,6095,971
TokyoJapan 9,7806,078
TomakomaiJapan 9,2745,763
TottoriJapan 9,4725,886
ToyamaJapan 9,5455,932
ToyookaJapan 9,5035,905
TsuJapan 9,6726,010
TsurugaJapan 9,5675,945
TsuyamaJapan 9,4935,899
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8032,363
TripoliLebanon 1,8871,173
TobrukLibya 1,217757
TripoliLibya 918571
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7701,100
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3984,597
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9814,959
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6834,774
ThyoloMalawi 6,6264,117
TawauMalaysia 10,7096,655
TessalitMali 2,6721,661
TimbuktuMali 3,2121,996
TombMali 3,2161,999
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5742,221
TacubayaMexico 10,5566,560
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2366,361
TarialanMongolia 6,4604,014
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2533,885
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5334,060
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9594,324
TangierMorocco 1,9691,224
TarfayaMorocco 2,9811,852
TazaMorocco 1,8841,171
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8034,849
TaungooMyanmar 7,8814,897
ThandweMyanmar 7,7344,806
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,55210,286
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,91411,132
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,24411,337
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,79811,060
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,30011,372
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,31611,382
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,35911,409
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,20411,312
TemukaNew Zealand 17,97011,167
TimaruNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,99811,184
TahouaNiger 3,0401,889
TillaberyNiger 3,2542,022
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9735,576
TromsoNorway 3,2332,009
TrondheimNorway 2,5571,589
ThumraitOman 4,4502,765
TacnaPeru 10,9836,825
TarapotoPeru 10,6616,625
TrujilloPeru 11,0056,838
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7626,688
TorunPoland 1,395867
TimisoaraRomania 721448
TambovRussia 2,3491,460
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0302,504
TaraRussia 4,4912,791
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6922,915
TermezRussia 4,4052,738
TernejRussia 8,8165,478
TobolskRussia 4,1282,565
TomskRussia 5,1343,190
Tot’MaRussia 2,8391,764
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6072,242
TuapseRussia 1,9421,207
TuraRussia 5,7563,577
TurukhanskRussia 5,1623,208
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1561,961
TortosaSpain 1,289801
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3234,550
TokerSudan 3,2362,011
TartousSyria 1,8721,163
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4375,864
TaboraTanzania 5,3733,339
TakThailand 8,2435,122
TrangThailand 8,9435,557
TabligboTogo 4,0462,514
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1025,656
TunisTunisia 643399
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1291,944
TireeUk 2,4061,495
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0401,267
TernopilUkraine 1,253779
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9146,782
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4835,272
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4995,281
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5655,322
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6255,360
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6715,388
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7564,820
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9224,302
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Temple, TxUsa 9,4915,898
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1445,682
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7795,456
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8044,850
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3715,202
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8134,855
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5785,952
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3054,539
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4295,859
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2904,530
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2426,365
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9945,589
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6605,382
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9244,924
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4172,745
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4065,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -