Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,02210,578
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0665,012
ParanaArgentina 11,2276,977
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8346,732
PehuajoArgentina 11,6227,222
PergaminoArgentina 11,3877,076
PigeArgentina 11,7797,319
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4637,123
PosadasArgentina 10,5736,570
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8606,748
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9847,447
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2717,004
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0408,103
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5237,782
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5552,209
ParakouBenin 3,7152,309
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7394,809
ParacatuBrazil 9,1135,663
ParanaBrazil 8,8075,473
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9056,155
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6275,983
ParintinsBrazil 8,7415,432
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5864,714
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3916,457
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2015,718
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9494,939
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8424,873
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6165,354
PeixeBrazil 8,8205,481
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0044,974
PicosBrazil 7,8874,901
PiraiBrazil 9,3535,812
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1575,690
PompeuBrazil 9,1445,682
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1826,327
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3065,162
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1396,300
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7886,082
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4506,494
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7185,417
PosseBrazil 8,8235,483
PlevenBulgaria 789490
PlovdivBulgaria 764475
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0945,651
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3825,209
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4414,002
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0885,647
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1094,418
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2834,526
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5324,681
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2995,779
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7993,603
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2475,746
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0745,017
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1705,077
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7815,457
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9805,580
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1785,082
ParronChile 12,1387,543
Puerto AysenChile 12,9818,066
Puerto MonttChile 12,7707,936
Punta ArenasChile 13,2968,262
PingbianChina 8,3725,203
PeralesColombia 9,7676,070
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9985,591
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1696,319
PragueCzech Republic 1,058658
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5125,289
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2995,157
PoloDominican Republic 8,4715,264
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2965,155
PichilingueEcuador 10,5326,545
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6126,594
PuyoEcuador 10,4336,483
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8041,121
ParisFrance 1,396868
PerpignanFrance 1,098682
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3347,043
Port-GentilGabon 4,6532,891
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3677,064
PotsdamGermany 1,322822
PatrasGreece 574357
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4983,416
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5112,803
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7834,837
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5375,305
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6976,026
PecsHungary 627390
PambanIndia 7,1034,414
PuneIndia 6,0043,731
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6175,976
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3066,404
PadovaItaly 619385
Paganella MountainItaly 724450
Palermo, SicilyItaly 353220
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 359223
PantelleriaItaly 540336
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 644400
PerdasdefoguItaly 552343
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 386240
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 241150
PiacenzaItaly 686426
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 559348
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 511317
Ponza IslandItaly 242150
PrizziItaly 384239
PakseLaos 8,9175,541
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1575,690
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0144,980
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0535,004
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4758,373
PodgoricaMontenegro 345214
PatheinMyanmar 7,8854,900
PutaoMyanmar 7,4034,601
PyiMyanmar 7,7844,837
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,40210,192
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,31111,378
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,16911,290
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7686,070
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0762,533
PohangNorth Korea 9,1275,672
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6675,386
PadidanPakistan 4,9963,105
PanjgurPakistan 4,6492,889
ParachinarPakistan 4,7862,974
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7002,920
PeshawarPakistan 4,9063,049
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1228,776
PilarParaguay 10,7066,653
PiscoPeru 11,1656,938
PiuraPeru 10,9246,788
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5046,527
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3716,444
PoznanPoland 1,311815
PrzemyslPoland 1,154717
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9691,223
PortalegrePortugal 1,9791,230
Porto Portugal 2,0461,271
PavelecRussia 2,2771,415
PecoraRussia 3,7632,338
PermRussia 3,4282,130
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9985,591
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6611,653
PjatigorskRussia 2,2581,403
PoronajskRussia 8,7715,450
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8961,178
Providenja BayRussia 8,3105,164
PskovRussia 2,1071,309
PodorSenegal 3,9772,471
PopradSlovakia 999621
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3595,194
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4924,656
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,117694
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2454,502
Port SudanSudan 3,1011,927
ParamariboSuriname 7,9834,961
PiteňSweden 2,7671,719
PalmyraSyria 2,0871,297
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,09210,621
PhetchabunThailand 8,4415,246
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3435,185
PhraeThailand 8,2425,122
PhuketThailand 8,8145,477
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7885,461
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6265,360
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6525,376
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1615,072
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8821,170
PoltavaUkraine 1,7681,099
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0276,852
PradoUruguay 11,1616,936
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0916,892
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2715,140
Pana, IlUsa 8,3145,167
Paoli, InUsa 8,1385,057
Paris, IlUsa 8,2005,095
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1275,050
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9405,555
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1755,701
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1965,715
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9875,584
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4115,848
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8325,489
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2615,133
Perry, OkUsa 9,0815,643
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3384,560
Philo, OhUsa 7,7994,847
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1956,335
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6185,356
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8905,524
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0605,008
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6434,750
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1814,462
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8964,285
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6905,400
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3805,829
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0605,008
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6845,396
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3575,814
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3555,813
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2514,506
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3575,814
Portage, WiUsa 7,9804,959
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7694,206
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5725,948
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1805,083
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9755,577
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0995,654
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5094,666
Princeton, InUsa 8,3435,184
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9564,323
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3505,810
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0385,617
PetaukeZambia 6,3093,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -