Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2982,671
ShkoderAlbania 350218
SkikdaAlgeria 878545
SaltaArgentina 11,0936,893
San AntonioArgentina 12,1827,570
San LuisArgentina 11,7547,304
San RafaelArgentina 11,9937,453
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8367,355
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2136,968
SarmientoArgentina 12,7587,928
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0419,968
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0399,967
SalzburgAustria 827514
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6211,629
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8051,743
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7531,711
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9502,454
SaveBenin 3,8592,398
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3966,460
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 418260
SalvadorBrazil 8,1705,077
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5956,584
SantaremBrazil 8,5595,318
SantosBrazil 9,6255,981
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5775,951
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6625,383
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6204,735
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2246,353
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5856,578
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3845,832
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7364,808
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7475,435
São PauloBrazil 9,6105,972
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5105,910
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2076,343
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0735,017
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0845,024
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1135,663
SobralBrazil 7,5274,677
SoureBrazil 7,9314,929
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4365,242
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8686,753
SurubimBrazil 7,5324,680
SadovoBulgaria 779484
SandanskiBulgaria 633393
SofiaBulgaria 667415
SiemreapCambodia 8,8825,519
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0203,741
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7225,420
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3723,960
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1225,669
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1173,801
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2483,883
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3045,160
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5334,681
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9993,728
Scott, SkCanada 8,3825,209
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1623,829
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2383,876
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7654,204
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6274,740
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7844,837
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7174,795
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3695,200
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8335,489
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7183,553
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1743,837
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5065,286
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5125,289
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9223,680
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2101,995
SalCape Verde 4,5642,836
SantiagoChile 12,0897,512
SewellChile 12,1047,522
ShanghaiChina 8,9675,572
ShantouChina 9,1945,713
ShenyangChina 8,3235,172
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7216,041
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2085,722
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1106,282
SibenikCroatia 344214
SplitCroatia 323201
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6301,013
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7891,111
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3065,162
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2865,149
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2485,125
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3105,164
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2325,116
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3365,180
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3565,192
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3765,205
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4155,229
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2315,115
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2555,130
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3295,176
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3805,208
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3325,177
San GabrielEcuador 10,2706,382
SalloumEgypt 1,316818
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,546961
SohagEgypt 2,1421,331
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1271,322
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2406,363
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4847,758
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0441,892
StrasbourgFrance 1,090678
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8484,877
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9154,919
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1021,306
SchleswigGermany 1,6121,002
StuttgartGermany 1,043648
SamosGreece 1,011628
Skiros IslandGreece 764475
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 926575
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9083,050
SiguiriGuinea 4,0652,526
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1266,293
SzegedHungary 713443
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 739459
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6452,265
SagarIndia 6,0733,774
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1703,213
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0568,113
SemnanIran 3,3122,058
ShahroudIran 3,4092,118
ShirazIran 3,5382,198
ShannonIreland 2,2961,426
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 749465
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11974
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 234146
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 613381
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 611379
Scuro MountainItaly 15496
SigonellaItaly 368229
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5312,815
SagaJapan 9,4065,845
SaigoJapan 9,3585,815
SakaiJapan 9,4065,845
SakataJapan 9,5065,907
SapporoJapan 9,2245,732
SaseboJapan 9,3775,827
SendaiJapan 9,6195,978
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6245,981
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3915,836
ShinjoJapan 9,5455,931
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7346,049
ShirakawaJapan 9,6806,015
ShizuokaJapan 9,7636,067
SumotoJapan 9,6085,970
SuttsuJapan 9,1915,711
SuwaJapan 9,6545,999
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7097,898
SavannakhetLaos 8,7235,421
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7871,111
SiluteLithuania 1,6871,048
SkopjeMacedonia 510317
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0604,387
SalimaMalawi 6,3513,946
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6036,589
SibuMalaysia 10,3466,429
SanMali 3,6412,262
SegouMali 3,7062,303
SikassoMali 3,8782,410
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7934,842
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5156,534
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8044,228
SainshandMongolia 7,2504,505
SafiMorocco 2,4141,500
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6651,656
SittweMyanmar 7,5004,660
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1501,336
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1822,599
SaiqOman 4,3552,706
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5052,799
SurOman 4,5412,822
SialkotPakistan 5,2243,247
SibbiPakistan 4,8232,997
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6046,589
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1946,956
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9106,780
SandomierzPoland 1,207750
SniezkaPoland 1,122697
SuwalkiPoland 1,591989
SzczecinPoland 1,421883
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1751,352
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5422,201
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0094,977
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9804,959
Satu MareRomania 974605
SibiuRomania 881548
SulinaRomania 1,240770
SadrinskRussia 3,8302,380
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3701,473
SalekhardRussia 4,2242,625
SaratovRussia 2,6021,617
SejmcanRussia 7,8724,892
SelagoncyRussia 6,2883,908
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3565,814
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4694,641
SmolenskRussia 1,9751,227
SociRussia 1,9961,240
SortovalaRussia 2,5491,584
SuntarRussia 6,6484,131
SurgutRussia 4,4472,763
SverdlovskRussia 3,6582,273
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3062,054
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7964,844
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5702,840
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4584,013
SingaporeSingapore 9,7556,062
SliacSlovakia 928577
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8545,502
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4985,281
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7891,112
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,502933
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6451,022
SevilleSpain 1,9041,183
SennarSudan 3,4752,159
ShambatSudan 3,2121,996
ShendiSudan 3,1561,961
StenseleSweden 2,7161,688
StockholmSweden 2,0861,296
StorlienSweden 2,5311,573
SundsvallSweden 2,4351,513
SantisSwitzerland 898558
SongeaTanzania 6,0593,765
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6385,368
SongkhlaThailand 9,0505,624
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4945,278
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7885,461
SurinThailand 8,7465,435
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6892,292
SokodeTogo 3,8062,365
SfaxTunisia 798496
SousseTunisia 702436
SamsunTurkey 1,7181,068
SiirtTurkey 2,2621,406
SivasTurkey 1,8001,118
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9292,442
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0031,245
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5011,554
SarataUkraine 1,268788
SarnyUkraine 1,445898
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,560970
SumyUkraine 1,8431,145
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0322,506
SaltoUruguay 11,0256,851
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2036,341
Safford, AzUsa 10,1196,288
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8444,253
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6295,362
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4465,248
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7505,437
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2825,147
Salem, InUsa 8,1385,057
Salem, OrUsa 9,6545,999
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5395,928
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6776,013
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6916,022
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5366,547
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3296,419
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0094,977
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5156,534
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0034,973
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5616,563
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4986,524
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1395,057
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5254,676
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2795,144
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1685,697
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0025,594
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1385,057
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3695,822
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3835,831
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9415,556
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2235,732
Selma, AlUsa 8,7085,411
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1104,418
Seymour, InUsa 8,1385,057
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1405,059
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9385,554
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1505,686
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5455,310
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4745,266
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9714,953
Southport, NcUsa 7,9164,919
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7974,845
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5475,311
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1755,701
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0244,986
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3195,170
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7555,440
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1265,671
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1715,077
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4455,248
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8114,854
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1814,462
State College, PaUsa 7,4634,638
State University, MsUsa 8,7765,454
State University, NmUsa 10,0306,233
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7194,796
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2955,776
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4575,256
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2516,370
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4575,255
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0104,356
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9655,571
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1425,060
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4295,860
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5965,341
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2004,474
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2862,663
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2945,775
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8665,510
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5735,327
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9431,829
SocotraYemen 4,8383,006
SenangaZambia 6,3573,950
SerenjeZambia 6,1723,836
SeshekeZambia 6,5214,052
SolweziZambia 5,9743,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -