Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7839,808
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1476,305
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0439,969
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8599,234
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0608,116
WoomeraAustralia 14,6979,133
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9898,072
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0823,779
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4644,638
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3555,192
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4365,242
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4304,617
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7124,792
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0194,983
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2215,109
WillemstadCurašao 8,6915,401
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1268,156
WajimaJapan 9,4705,885
WakamatsuJapan 9,6335,986
WakayamaJapan 9,6325,986
WakkanaiJapan 9,0375,615
WajirKenya 4,9683,087
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0654,391
WindhoekNamibia 7,0304,369
WaihiNew Zealand 18,25611,344
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,40611,438
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,38411,424
WaimateNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,33311,393
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,31911,384
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,99711,184
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,38111,422
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,16011,285
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,25611,345
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,21411,318
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,20611,313
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,13111,267
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,01511,194
WintonNew Zealand 17,72411,014
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,11411,256
WarsawPoland 1,340832
WroclawPoland 1,166725
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7595,443
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3842,103
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5541,587
WauSudan 3,8582,397
WaddingtonUk 1,8571,154
Waco, TxUsa 9,4425,867
Wake IslandUsa 12,7027,893
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0285,610
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2315,115
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3575,814
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Warren, OhUsa 7,6654,763
Warren, PaUsa 7,4654,639
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4675,262
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5294,679
Washington, IaUsa 8,3835,209
Washington, InUsa 8,2055,099
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7715,450
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1394,436
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3815,208
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0505,003
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8394,871
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9354,931
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4285,237
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8505,499
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5605,319
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3895,834
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0305,612
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7314,804
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3834,588
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5775,330
West Point, GaUsa 8,4945,278
West Point, NyUsa 7,1814,462
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4035,221
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0685,014
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3375,802
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9795,579
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2015,718
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2824,525
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6464,751
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9344,930
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3694,579
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4855,272
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3834,588
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3764,584
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8914,904
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8904,903
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3095,164
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8116,096
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0605,008
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1355,055
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9846,204
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0675,013
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6314,742
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7414,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -