Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6822,909
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5482,826
KhostAfghanistan 4,8002,983
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5632,835
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2218,215
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4118,334
KlagenfurtAustria 678422
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5681,596
KandiBenin 3,5162,185
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0045,595
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2194,486
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2214,487
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0335,613
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8754,894
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1664,453
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6024,724
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2774,522
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9613,704
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9094,293
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0333,128
KashiChina 5,0203,119
KunmingChina 7,9804,959
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0073,111
KhargaEgypt 2,1691,348
KosseirEgypt 2,3441,456
KajaaniFinland 2,7381,702
KuopioFinland 2,5961,613
KuusamoFinland 2,9381,826
KarlsruheGermany 1,096681
KasselGermany 1,282796
KonstanzGermany 943586
KumasiGhana 4,1502,579
KalamataGreece 669415
KerkiraGreece 367228
Kythira IslandGreece 793493
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9113,052
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9402,449
KankanGuinea 4,1712,592
KindiaGuinea 4,4172,745
KissidougouGuinea 4,3082,677
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1258,156
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0795,642
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0805,643
KeszthelyHungary 689428
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3792,100
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9624,326
KotaIndia 5,7493,572
KozhikodeIndia 6,6764,148
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2377,604
KermanIran 3,8642,401
KermanshahIran 2,8361,762
Khoram AbadIran 2,9731,848
KilkennyIreland 2,1931,363
KingstonJamaica 8,9335,551
KagoshimaJapan 9,5595,940
KanazawaJapan 9,5225,917
KaruizawaJapan 9,6545,999
KatsuuraJapan 9,8586,126
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7396,052
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1235,669
KobeJapan 9,5965,963
KochiJapan 9,5885,958
KofuJapan 9,7126,035
KumagayaJapan 9,7186,039
KumamotoJapan 9,4695,884
KumejimaJapan 9,7196,039
KureJapan 9,4715,885
KushiroJapan 9,3825,830
KutchanJapan 9,2095,723
KyotoJapan 9,6015,966
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1673,211
KitaleKenya 4,8132,991
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1721,971
KufraLibya 1,9551,215
KaunasLithuania 1,6911,051
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7221,070
KybartaiLithuania 1,6391,019
KarongaMalawi 5,9243,681
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2655,757
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4346,484
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4235,855
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3925,836
KuantanMalaysia 9,5155,913
KuchingMalaysia 10,2816,389
KayesMali 3,9302,442
KeniebaMali 4,0602,523
KidalMali 2,8291,758
KitaMali 3,9312,443
KoutiaMali 3,7662,340
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8168,586
KisinevMoldova 1,270789
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6084,728
KhatgalMongolia 6,2993,914
KhovdMongolia 5,8353,626
KhujirtMongolia 6,6494,132
KhutagMongolia 6,5144,048
KenitraMorocco 2,0921,300
KalewaMyanmar 7,4154,608
KathaMyanmar 7,5204,673
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6815,394
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6034,725
KengtungMyanmar 7,9804,959
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3494,567
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4744,644
KathmanduNepal 6,3933,973
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,29510,126
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,34911,402
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,28211,361
KarioiNew Zealand 18,28711,364
KawerauNew Zealand 18,35211,404
KopuaNew Zealand 18,36111,410
KanoNigeria 3,2582,025
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9615,568
KarasjokNorway 3,2552,023
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4871,545
KristiansandNorway 2,0261,259
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5551,588
KhasabOman 4,0372,509
KarachiPakistan 5,0223,121
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0293,125
KhanpurPakistan 5,1083,174
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8132,991
KororPalau 11,8027,334
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,010627
KlodzkoPoland 1,091678
KoszalinPoland 1,508937
KrakowPoland 1,094680
KalakanRussia 7,0214,363
KaliningradRussia 1,605997
KamenskoeRussia 8,2455,123
KandalaksaRussia 3,1191,938
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5142,184
KazanRussia 2,9461,831
KemRussia 2,9581,838
KerchRussia 1,7511,088
KhabarovskRussia 8,4515,251
KirenskRussia 6,4113,984
KirovRussia 3,0961,924
KljuciRussia 8,7435,433
KolpasevRussia 4,9863,098
KorfRussia 8,4615,258
KostromaRussia 2,5991,615
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4143,986
KotlasRussia 3,0951,923
KrasnodarRussia 1,9571,216
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5492,205
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4832,165
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6253,495
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7552,955
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9441,830
KurganRussia 3,9342,445
KurskRussia 1,9841,233
KyraRussia 7,0844,402
KigaliRwanda 4,9563,080
KoldaSenegal 4,3012,672
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3792,721
KosiceSlovakia 994618
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7774,833
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7515,438
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3314,556
KadugliSudan 3,5682,217
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8951,799
KassalaSudan 3,4332,134
KhartoumSudan 3,2202,001
KostiSudan 3,4682,155
KalmarSweden 1,7801,106
KaresuandoSweden 3,1151,936
KarlstadSweden 2,0981,304
KristianstadSweden 1,7151,066
KamishliSyria 2,2281,385
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4755,266
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9135,539
Khon KaenThailand 8,5755,329
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6415,370
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6225,358
KairouanTunisia 745463
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8491,149
KarsTurkey 2,2941,425
KastamonuTurkey 1,508937
KayseriTurkey 1,6941,052
KonyaTurkey 1,469913
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5752,222
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0762,533
KinlossUk 2,3401,454
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8881,173
KievUkraine 1,575979
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7961,116
KirovogradUkraine 1,561970
KlepininoUkraine 1,588987
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6691,037
Kovel’Ukraine 1,359845
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,604997
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8834,898
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9755,577
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6855,397
Keene, NhUsa 6,9234,302
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8674,888
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3705,822
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8565,503
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0965,652
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9495,561
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1455,682
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8494,878
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8626,128
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2235,110
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0205,605
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0585,007
KabompoZambia 6,0943,787
KabweZambia 6,2643,893
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2593,890
KafirondaZambia 6,0553,763
KaomaZambia 6,2353,874
KasamaZambia 5,8713,648
KasempaZambia 6,1133,798
KawambwaZambia 5,7733,587
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5494,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -