Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6171,005
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,127700
EsquelArgentina 12,7287,910
EzeizaArgentina 11,3157,031
East SaleAustralia 15,8769,865
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6208,464
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6218,464
EssendonAustralia 15,6779,742
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3525,812
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5796,574
EspinosaBrazil 8,6375,367
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1674,454
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4985,281
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4635,259
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4735,265
Edson, AbCanada 8,5875,336
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2065,721
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3464,565
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3675,200
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0825,644
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7913,599
ErlianChina 7,4524,631
El CaranoColombia 9,7986,088
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6321,014
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4475,249
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2385,119
El ArishEgypt 1,9361,203
El TorEgypt 2,1351,326
ErfurtGermany 1,209751
EssenGermany 1,375855
EsfahanIran 3,3052,054
EilatIsrael 2,1261,321
EsashiJapan 9,2665,758
EldoretKenya 4,8763,030
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4724,022
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5021,555
EeldeNetherlands 1,552964
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,05311,218
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1566,311
EnuguNigeria 3,8882,416
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5636,564
EvoraPortugal 2,0381,266
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2985,157
EkimcanRussia 7,9804,959
Elat’MaRussia 2,4831,543
ElistaRussia 2,3601,467
ErbogacenRussia 6,2433,879
EssejRussia 5,7263,558
Ed DueimSudan 3,3692,094
El FasherSudan 3,1451,954
El GeneinaSudan 3,0891,919
El ObeidSudan 3,3632,090
El ShowakSudan 3,5032,177
En NahudSudan 3,3422,077
EdirneTurkey 907564
ErzincanTurkey 2,0111,250
ErzurumTurkey 2,1451,333
EskisehirTurkey 1,255780
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2882,043
EntebbeUganda 4,8172,993
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2061,371
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1451,333
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6144,731
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4205,232
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4704,021
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7205,419
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9245,546
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0116,221
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7254,800
Elko, NvUsa 9,7236,042
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9075,535
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3124,544
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8176,100
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8704,269
Erie, PaUsa 7,5404,685
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7845,459
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7396,052
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8405,493
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0986,275
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4705,263
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4455,869
Evansville, InUsa 8,3085,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -