Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2502,641
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4202,746
MilianaAlgeria 1,275792
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2213,866
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6709,737
Malarg EArgentina 12,1417,544
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4587,742
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4827,135
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4127,092
MendozaArgentina 11,9117,402
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9037,396
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9146,782
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1389,407
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,89910,501
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6667,871
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9198,028
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6699,737
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6869,747
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2939,503
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3409,532
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2988,885
MuharraqBahrain 3,5742,221
MinskBelarus 1,7211,069
MogilevBelarus 1,8231,133
MaunBotswana 6,7874,218
MacapaBrazil 8,0765,018
MacauBrazil 7,3684,578
MaceioBrazil 7,6874,777
MachadoBrazil 9,4115,848
ManausBrazil 9,0495,623
MarabaBrazil 8,3385,181
MaringaBrazil 9,9786,200
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4775,268
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6425,370
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0074,976
MonteiroBrazil 7,6324,743
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8575,504
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4934,656
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2105,102
MamfeCameroon 3,9382,447
MarouaCameroon 3,3612,089
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3023,916
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0034,352
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7345,427
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1555,067
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1335,675
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6675,386
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2495,748
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2503,884
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3673,957
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8774,273
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9024,289
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4025,221
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9964,348
Morden, MbCanada 8,1195,045
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2994,535
MoundouChad 3,5672,217
MatecanaColombia 9,7896,083
MoroniComoros 6,4684,019
MosnovCzech Republic 1,023636
MarstalDenmark 1,6271,011
Melville HallDominica 7,8144,856
MichesDominican Republic 8,2255,111
MocaDominican Republic 8,3195,169
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3685,200
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3775,205
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2995,157
MilagroEcuador 10,6176,598
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,456905
MinyaEgypt 1,9511,212
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1632,587
MassawaEritrea 3,5972,236
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8551,774
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1841,357
MarseilleFrance 927576
MontpellierFrance 1,029639
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0515,003
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,66410,355
MakokouGabon 4,4662,775
MayumbaGabon 4,9273,062
MitzicGabon 4,4532,767
MkamboGabon 4,4112,741
MoandaGabon 4,6932,916
MouilaGabon 4,7522,953
MagdeburgGermany 1,316818
MunichGermany 913567
MünsterGermany 1,405873
MethoniGreece 664412
MilosGreece 867539
MitiliniGreece 937582
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 932579
MacentaGuinea 4,3582,708
MamouGuinea 4,3392,696
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2387,605
MiskolcHungary 916569
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4824,028
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8153,613
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8933,662
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7764,211
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4887,138
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4167,715
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1485,685
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5058,392
MashhadIran 3,8072,366
Malin HeadIreland 2,3551,463
M. CalamitaItaly 506314
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9459
Messina, SicilyItaly 273170
MilanItaly 753468
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 798496
Mount ArgentarioItaly 432269
ManIvory Coast 4,3622,710
MaebashiJapan 9,6786,014
MaizuruJapan 9,5405,928
MakurazakiJapan 9,5665,945
MatsueJapan 9,4035,843
MatsumotoJapan 9,6295,984
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5175,914
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0676,256
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6017,209
MishimaJapan 9,7816,078
MitoJapan 9,7596,065
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9016,153
MiyakoJapan 9,5565,938
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7306,046
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5805,953
MiyazakiJapan 9,5855,956
MombetsuJapan 9,2115,724
MoriokaJapan 9,5095,909
MuroranJapan 9,2715,761
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6535,998
MutsuJapan 9,3735,825
Ma’AnJordan 2,1451,333
MafraqJordan 2,0391,267
MombasaKenya 5,5253,433
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6784,150
MaseruLesotho 7,8724,892
MonroviaLiberia 4,6252,874
MisratahLibya 929577
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0104,356
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1494,442
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6574,758
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3884,591
MakhangaMalawi 6,6634,140
MangochiMalawi 6,4444,005
MwmosaMalawi 6,6304,120
MzimbaMalawi 6,1223,804
MzuzuMalawi 6,0883,783
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5435,930
MersingMalaysia 9,6646,005
MiriMalaysia 10,3806,450
MaleMaldives 7,0214,363
MenakaMali 3,0511,896
MoptiMali 3,4872,167
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1498,793
MazatlanMexico 10,7416,675
MeridaMexico 9,7276,044
Mexico CityMexico 10,5566,560
MonterreyMexico 10,1286,293
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6766,634
MaantyMongolia 6,9364,310
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9464,316
MatadMongolia 7,4584,634
MurenMongolia 6,3383,939
MarrakechMorocco 2,3551,463
MeknesMorocco 2,0251,259
MideltMorocco 2,0281,260
MaputoMozambique 7,6014,723
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6934,159
MandalayMyanmar 7,6444,750
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6994,784
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5085,287
MindatMyanmar 7,5064,664
MonywaMyanmar 7,5574,696
MyeikMyanmar 8,5085,287
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5294,679
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,379857
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,85411,095
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,19311,306
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,13111,267
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,87811,110
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,08911,241
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1276,293
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1306,295
MagariaNiger 3,1471,956
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0711,908
MaradiNiger 3,1391,951
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2131,997
MakurdiNigeria 3,7302,318
MinnaNigeria 3,5692,218
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0295,611
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8601,777
MajisOman 4,1812,598
MasirahOman 4,6192,871
Muscat  Oman 4,3742,718
MultanPakistan 5,0863,161
MurreePakistan 5,0583,143
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6798,500
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5126,532
MoyobambaPeru 10,6776,635
MactanPhilippines 10,7496,679
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1876,331
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0091,248
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5212,810
MagadanRussia 8,1355,055
MahackalaRussia 2,6241,630
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0522,518
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0532,519
MarkovoRussia 8,0955,030
MinusinskRussia 5,6283,497
MogocaRussia 7,2654,515
MoscowRussia 2,3171,440
MurmanskRussia 3,3092,056
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8491,770
MatamSenegal 3,9462,452
MogadishuSomalia 5,2193,243
MadridSpain 1,6331,015
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6441,022
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 987613
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8121,126
MelillaSpain 1,7461,085
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,464909
MalakalSudan 3,7942,357
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6144,732
MontreuxSwitzerland 963599
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9804,959
Mae SariangThailand 8,0535,004
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2055,099
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7305,425
MalatyaTurkey 1,9211,194
MersinTurkey 1,6851,047
MuglaTurkey 1,150715
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9631,220
ManstonUk 1,6271,011
MeloUruguay 10,8346,732
MercedesUruguay 11,1676,939
MontevideoUruguay 11,1606,935
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4185,231
Madison, FlUsa 8,4915,276
Madison, InUsa 8,0715,015
Madison, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0625,010
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8465,497
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8904,903
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5255,297
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1225,047
Marion, InUsa 7,9994,970
Marion, NcUsa 8,0705,015
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7154,794
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1785,704
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5884,715
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4705,263
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8134,855
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8036,092
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3725,202
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3575,193
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9365,553
Medford, WiUsa 7,9814,959
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4935,278
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6935,402
Mena, ArUsa 8,9655,571
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8085,473
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5325,302
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6645,384
Midland, TxUsa 9,7386,051
Milan, MnUsa 8,3245,172
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3435,185
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7425,432
Milford, DeUsa 7,3754,583
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3505,189
Millen, GaUsa 8,2875,150
Millport, OhUsa 7,6654,763
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9064,292
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9854,962
Minden, NeUsa 8,8095,474
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1705,077
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0915,649
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8945,527
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0384,995
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3245,172
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6445,371
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5725,948
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3134,544
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7764,832
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0705,015
Moro, OrUsa 9,5655,944
Morris, MnUsa 8,2485,125
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9314,929
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6664,764
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3565,193
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7294,803
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8034,227
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4105,226
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3885,212
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8654,887
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9965,590
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6375,367
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0395,617
MaracayVenezuela 8,7185,418
MaturinVenezuela 8,3775,206
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0255,609
MeridaVenezuela 9,1335,676
MagoyeZambia 6,4153,987
MansaZambia 5,9083,671
MbalaZambia 5,7293,560
MfuweZambia 6,2213,866
MisamfuZambia 5,8613,642
MonguZambia 6,2613,891
MpikaZambia 6,0603,766
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2803,902
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3793,964
MumbwaZambia 6,3053,918
MwinilungaZambia 5,8933,662
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9284,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -