Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2596,996
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9796,822
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5917,203
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1278,157
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8456,739
RosarioArgentina 11,3317,041
RichmondAustralia 15,9929,937
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3929,565
RecifeBrazil 7,4944,657
RemansoBrazil 8,1445,060
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1966,336
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3275,796
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0416,239
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4665,882
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6125,352
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7524,817
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3485,188
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3525,190
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2413,878
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8935,526
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6364,124
RuoqiangChina 5,9963,726
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3645,819
RandersDenmark 1,8061,123
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4545,253
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2655,136
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8329,217
RumipambaEcuador 10,4536,495
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1111,312
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2051,370
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9631,220
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8254,863
RostockGermany 1,531951
RhodesGreece 1,166725
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4752,160
ReykhólarIceland 3,6442,264
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5592,212
RamsarIran 3,0301,883
RashtIran 2,9281,819
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1181,316
RadicofaniItaly 418260
Resia PassItaly 801498
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 459285
RivoltoItaly 633394
Rolle PassItaly 707440
RomeItaly 312194
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 325202
Ronchi LegionariItaly 607377
RumoiJapan 9,1625,694
RigaLatvia 1,9031,183
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7261,073
RodriguesMauritius 8,3175,168
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2363,875
RabatMorocco 2,1181,316
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0024,973
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5254,054
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,15111,279
RangioraNew Zealand 18,07811,234
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,33011,391
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,32011,384
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,80811,066
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,22511,325
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,48211,485
RivasNicaragua 10,1426,303
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0143,116
RebolyRussia 2,7571,713
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0481,272
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3682,093
RagaSudan 3,7092,305
RashadSudan 3,5302,194
RenkSudan 3,6172,248
RumbekSudan 4,0082,491
RanongThailand 8,6835,395
Roi EtThailand 8,6775,392
RizeTurkey 2,0721,288
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0162,496
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,335830
RomnyUkraine 1,7651,097
RovnoUkraine 1,363847
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0492,516
RochaUruguay 11,0076,840
Racine, WiUsa 7,9934,967
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8494,877
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7995,468
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7995,468
Reading, PaUsa 7,3574,572
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0806,264
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0185,604
Redding, CaUsa 10,0496,244
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4116,469
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0336,234
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0645,011
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6374,746
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6374,746
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8374,870
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1995,095
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3054,539
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4765,267
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1145,042
Rockville, InUsa 8,1345,055
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4935,278
Rome, GaUsa 8,4225,234
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0224,985
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8386,113
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7706,071
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4464,627
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3945,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -