Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9141,190
DjelfaAlgeria 1,287800
DavisAntarctica 13,1758,187
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4898,382
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0128,086
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1436,303
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7399,781
DhakaBangladesh 7,0734,395
D’UccleBelgium 1,434891
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9665,572
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6135,973
DouradosBrazil 10,0936,272
DoualaCameroon 4,1202,560
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5883,472
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0725,016
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5225,295
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5545,315
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6133,488
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7373,565
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6284,119
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7844,837
DuianChina 6,9074,292
DubrovnikCroatia 293182
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1972,608
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4015,220
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4715,264
DabaaEgypt 1,559969
DakhlaEgypt 2,0781,291
DijonFrance 1,129702
DresdenGermany 1,177731
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3362,694
DebrecenHungary 890553
DalatangiIceland 3,3082,056
DaltonganjIndia 6,5084,044
DarbhangaIndia 6,5304,058
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1924,469
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1994,474
DumkaIndia 6,7614,201
DwarkaIndia 5,3523,326
DezfulIran 3,0411,890
DublinIreland 2,1791,354
DecimomannuItaly 600373
DobbiacoItaly 735457
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2942,668
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9981,242
DagorettiKenya 5,1243,184
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8751,165
DedzaMalawi 6,4013,978
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9454,316
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2314,494
DaweiMyanmar 8,3595,194
De BiltNetherlands 1,509938
De KooyNetherlands 1,599994
Den HelderNetherlands 1,604997
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,35111,404
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,04111,211
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,03711,208
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,87111,106
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,89511,120
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1611,343
DalbandinPakistan 4,5652,837
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9583,081
DirPakistan 4,8703,026
DroshPakistan 4,8483,012
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0246,229
DohaQatar 3,7152,309
DorohoiRomania 1,169726
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9143,054
DudinkaRussia 5,0723,152
DzardzanRussia 6,5164,049
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5352,197
DakarSenegal 4,3192,684
DaruSierra Leone 4,4882,789
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0054,974
DamazinSudan 3,6882,292
DongolaSudan 2,7671,719
DamascusSyria 2,0001,243
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0001,243
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2061,371
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4702,778
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7993,604
DjerbaTunisia 902561
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1151,314
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3141,438
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1281,322
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7481,086
DonetskUkraine 1,9221,194
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0232,500
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3135,166
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7234,799
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3205,791
Danville, IlUsa 8,2005,095
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0234,986
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1995,716
David City, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9524,941
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3155,788
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7095,412
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1786,325
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2655,136
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8676,131
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8674,889
Delphine, InUsa 8,0645,011
Denton, MdUsa 7,4464,627
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2475,746
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4465,248
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7506,059
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1775,081
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7394,809
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4405,245
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2135,725
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1255,671
Dover, DeUsa 7,4464,627
Dover, TnUsa 8,4875,274
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4635,880
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2005,095
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9684,951
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4105,226
Durham, NhUsa 6,8534,259
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4972,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -