Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6752,905
FarahAfghanistan 4,1962,607
FormosaArgentina 10,6486,617
ForrestAustralia 13,9598,674
FrancistownBotswana 6,9844,340
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9584,324
FloraniaBrazil 7,4654,639
FlorestaBrazil 7,8004,847
FlorianoBrazil 7,9774,957
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0766,261
FormosaBrazil 9,0115,599
FortalezaBrazil 7,4014,599
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3346,422
FrancaBrazil 9,4265,857
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8734,893
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9284,927
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1145,042
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3075,162
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7075,411
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9924,967
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8524,879
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1385,057
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3943,974
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3893,970
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7703,585
FayaChad 2,5381,577
FamagustaCyprus 1,7011,057
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7321,076
FarafraEgypt 1,8791,168
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7072,925
FichtelbergGermany 1,110690
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,191740
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 473294
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8593,019
FaranahGuinea 4,2892,665
FalconaraItaly 387241
Florence, TuscanyItaly 517321
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9458
FonniItaly 559347
FrontoneItaly 408254
FrosinoneItaly 238148
FukauraJapan 9,3615,817
FukueJapan 9,3565,814
FukuiJapan 9,5435,930
FukuokaJapan 9,3865,832
FukushimaJapan 9,6405,990
FukuyamaJapan 9,4975,901
FushikiJapan 9,5305,922
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7782,969
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6254,738
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9814,959
FunchalMadeira 3,0321,884
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8584,883
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9781,229
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3821,480
FaroPortugal 2,0921,300
FerganaRussia 4,6462,887
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5692,839
FalunSweden 2,2211,380
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6721,039
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6641,034
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2025,097
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7685,449
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3835,209
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2825,147
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2245,111
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6734,147
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1495,064
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4765,267
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4975,280
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2365,118
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8885,523
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9224,923
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4875,274
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4005,220
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7186,039
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8404,872
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0186,225
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7184,796
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9614,947
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1915,711
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3575,193
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1475,684
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7015,407
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9635,570
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9464,938
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3285,796
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9244,303
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1405,059
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2115,724
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5974,721
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5814,711
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2876,392
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3605,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -