Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,536955
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2401,392
OranArgentina 10,8806,761
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3167,653
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3748,932
OstendeBelgium 1,538956
ObidosBrazil 8,5885,336
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5722,220
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0384,374
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0384,374
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7177,902
OdenseDenmark 1,6851,047
OtavaloEcuador 10,3346,422
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,40310,815
OuluFinland 2,7691,721
OroomiehIran 2,5321,573
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 530330
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1582,584
ObihiroJapan 9,3315,799
OfunatoJapan 9,5935,961
OitaJapan 9,4935,899
OkayamaJapan 9,5205,916
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7656,068
OmaezakiJapan 9,7836,079
OmuJapan 9,1725,700
OnahamaJapan 9,7346,049
OsakaJapan 9,6165,975
OshimaJapan 9,8386,113
OtaruJapan 9,1985,716
OwaseJapan 9,7096,033
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3061,433
OujoaMorocco 1,6871,049
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,53010,272
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,28811,364
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,86011,099
OphirNew Zealand 17,83411,082
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,40011,434
OtautauNew Zealand 17,69910,999
OcotalNicaragua 10,0296,232
OrlandNorway 2,5961,613
OsloNorway 2,1751,351
OhotskRussia 7,8944,906
OkhotskRussia 7,8944,906
OlekminskRussia 6,8774,274
OlenekRussia 6,1133,799
OmskRussia 4,4392,758
OnegaRussia 2,9631,841
OrenburgRussia 3,2161,999
OymyakonRussia 7,5614,698
OviedoSpain 1,8121,126
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5091,559
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4201,504
OdessaUkraine 1,364847
OvrucUkraine 1,549963
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2265,112
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6715,388
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6584,759
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5305,922
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8474,877
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0124,358
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1685,697
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2845,148
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4525,874
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6015,345
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2055,099
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5465,311
Orono, MeUsa 6,6044,104
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9504,940
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2064,478
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3065,161
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7434,812
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9655,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -