Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5532,829
BustAfghanistan 4,4212,747
BatnaAlgeria 991616
BecharAlgeria 1,9101,187
BejaiaAlgeria 1,029639
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9991,242
BiskraAlgeria 1,098682
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6241,009
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2708,246
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1948,199
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2118,210
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5317,787
ByrdAntarctica 15,2699,488
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8447,360
BarilocheArgentina 12,6197,841
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2947,018
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4069,573
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8629,857
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6637,869
BrestBelarus 1,410876
BrusselsBelgium 1,434891
Belize CityBelize 9,8816,140
BeninBenin 4,0412,511
BohiconBenin 3,9652,464
BermudaBermuda 7,0014,351
BageBrazil 10,7496,679
BambuiBrazil 9,2785,766
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2285,734
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7464,814
BarcelosBrazil 9,1315,674
BarraBrazil 8,3415,183
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0475,001
BarreirasBrazil 8,5645,322
BelémBrazil 7,9814,960
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1305,673
BelterraBrazil 8,5955,341
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2505,126
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2906,394
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5405,307
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0755,639
BrevesBrazil 8,1615,071
BurgasBulgaria 992616
BurundiBurundi 5,0783,155
BatouriCameroon 4,0252,501
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5634,079
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1705,698
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9324,307
Banff, AbCanada 8,7685,448
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1794,461
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3893,349
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7355,428
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8554,881
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8275,485
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1104,419
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0645,633
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1605,071
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2555,130
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4643,395
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2425,743
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4423,382
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8395,493
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0354,372
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0392,510
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4452,141
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9458,044
BeijingChina 7,9844,961
BarranquillaColombia 9,2715,761
Benito SalasColombia 9,8866,143
BogotáColombia 9,6646,005
BrnoCzech Republic 949590
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2532,643
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5722,841
BaniDominican Republic 8,3805,207
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4485,250
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2895,151
BahariyaEgypt 1,8161,129
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8921,176
BiarritzFrance 1,463909
BordeauxFrance 1,423884
BrestFrance 1,8141,127
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,07010,608
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,06810,606
BitamGabon 4,3102,678
BanjulGambia 4,3622,711
BerlinGermany 1,328825
BrockenGermany 1,302809
BokeGuinea 4,4622,773
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4302,753
BudapestHungary 804499
Budapest-LORINCHungary 801498
BangaloreIndia 6,7024,165
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2523,885
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9004,288
BikanerIndia 5,3663,334
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0336,856
BabolsarIran 3,2041,991
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9862,477
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9081,807
Bandar LengehIran 3,9002,424
BirjandIran 3,9202,436
BushehrIran 3,4222,126
BaghdadIraq 2,6441,643
BasraIraq 3,0791,914
BelmulletIreland 2,4361,514
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2531,400
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9761
BergamoItaly 746464
BolognaItaly 568353
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 740460
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11873
BrindisiItaly 181113
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0652,526
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2032,612
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6892,914
BeirutLebanon 1,8951,177
BenghaziLibya 1,032641
BirzaiLithuania 1,8481,148
BitolaMacedonia 470292
BlantyreMalawi 6,5684,082
BvumbweMalawi 6,5964,099
BintuluMalaysia 10,3836,452
BamakoMali 3,8852,414
Bko-SMali 3,8912,418
BougounMali 3,9712,467
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0591,901
BaitagMongolia 5,9103,672
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9593,703
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7544,197
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3434,563
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3444,564
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5494,070
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2014,475
BulganMongolia 6,5994,101
BhamawMyanmar 7,5844,713
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,83011,079
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,86011,099
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,28011,359
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9316,171
BilmaNiger 2,4581,527
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1561,961
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7702,343
BergenNorway 2,3121,437
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3101,435
BjornoyaNorway 3,7702,343
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9621,840
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7701,721
BadinPakistan 5,1943,228
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2523,264
BalakotPakistan 5,0333,127
BarkhanPakistan 4,9593,082
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8076,094
BascoPhilippines 9,8186,101
BialystokPoland 1,493928
BejaPortugal 2,0511,274
BragancaPortugal 1,8841,171
BistritaRomania 1,004624
BucharestRomania 943586
BajkitRussia 5,6463,508
BarabinskRussia 4,7472,950
BarnaulRussia 5,1153,179
BerezovoRussia 4,0702,529
BiserRussia 3,5942,233
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9194,921
BogdarinRussia 6,8894,281
BogucanyRussia 5,8083,609
BomnakRussia 7,6614,761
BorRussia 5,3213,306
BorzjaRussia 7,3024,538
BratskRussia 6,1313,810
BelgradeSerbia 598372
BoSierra Leone 4,5452,824
BontheSierra Leone 4,6272,875
BratislavaSlovakia 843524
BerberaSomalia 4,4172,745
BusanSouth Korea 9,1785,703
BadajozSpain 1,9391,205
BarcelonaSpain 1,155717
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6261,010
BabanusaSudan 3,4652,153
BaselSwitzerland 1,009627
BernSwitzerland 964599
BangkokThailand 8,5815,333
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5725,327
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2065,100
BizerteTunisia 642399
BalikesirTurkey 1,035643
BursaTurkey 1,123698
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9692,466
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3191,441
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2511,399
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2521,400
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8691,162
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7661,098
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6701,038
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3806,450
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6115,972
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4824,649
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5544,694
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5554,695
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7715,450
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1175,666
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8874,901
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9104,294
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7336,048
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3095,164
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2756,385
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7355,428
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8664,267
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0064,975
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2665,137
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7804,835
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9295,548
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2454,502
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5775,330
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1666,317
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4495,250
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8744,893
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1995,095
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2525,749
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6375,367
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1304,431
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6886,020
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4925,898
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6245,359
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2164,484
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8924,283
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9094,915
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2795,145
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4675,262
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5015,904
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1104,418
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7865,460
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0675,013
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3174,547
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1015,034
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9205,543
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9096,157
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5965,341
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2886,393
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7444,812
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8114,854
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3874,590
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1515,687
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9314,929
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3445,185
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9184,299
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6165,976
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3592,709
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4785,268
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8725,513
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8744,272
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8894,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -