Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1112,555
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,321821
HuamboAngola 5,9433,693
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1408,165
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0559,977
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0439,969
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7059,138
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7752,346
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4825,271
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2423,879
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2273,869
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4534,632
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6613,518
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7244,800
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9104,915
Hope, BcCanada 9,1695,698
HaikouChina 8,9355,552
HailarChina 7,5624,699
HamiChina 6,2123,860
HetanChina 5,4393,380
HavanaCuba 9,0195,604
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2575,131
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2225,109
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4595,257
HelwanEgypt 1,8471,148
HurguadaEgypt 2,2241,382
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8161,750
HelsinkiFinland 2,2541,401
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2761,415
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,66410,355
HamburgGermany 1,508937
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,509938
HannoverGermany 1,394866
HelgolandGermany 1,6171,005
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 883548
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,011628
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0363,130
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2378,226
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0918,135
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2982,049
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4654,018
HaifaIsrael 1,9131,189
HaboroJapan 9,1295,673
HachijojimaJapan 10,0026,216
HachinoheJapan 9,4555,876
HagiJapan 9,3855,832
HakodateJapan 9,3035,781
HamadaJapan 9,3865,833
HamamatsuJapan 9,7416,053
HikoneJapan 9,6105,972
HimejiJapan 9,5525,936
HiradoJapan 9,3495,810
HirooJapan 9,3915,836
HiroshimaJapan 9,4525,874
HitaJapan 9,4435,868
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5205,916
HunLibya 1,280795
HomboriMali 3,2832,040
HomalinMyanmar 7,3584,572
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1295,051
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,10011,248
HighbankNew Zealand 18,00911,191
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,94711,152
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,74211,025
HororataNew Zealand 18,02911,203
HyderabadPakistan 5,1073,174
HuanucoPeru 10,8886,766
HelPoland 1,568974
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4535,253
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2112,617
HatangaRussia 5,6403,505
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9482,453
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6724,146
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7821,729
HurbanovoSlovakia 825513
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0689,363
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7385,430
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6325,364
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4944,657
HalaibSudan 2,8331,760
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4042,115
HudeibaSudan 3,0981,925
HaparandaSweden 2,8481,770
HarnosandSweden 2,4481,521
HamaSyria 1,9321,201
HassakahSyria 2,2091,373
Hua HinThailand 8,6115,351
HakkariTurkey 2,4261,508
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8881,173
HersonUkraine 1,500932
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,311815
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5955,963
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8664,267
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4105,226
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4304,617
Hart, MiUsa 7,7924,842
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0334,370
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5805,331
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4345,241
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Hays, KsUsa 8,9685,573
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2556,373
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8285,486
Helena, MtUsa 9,0255,608
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3354,558
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7834,837
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1395,057
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5165,914
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7105,412
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6375,367
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4935,278
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3134,544
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8644,887
Holly, CoUsa 9,2285,734
Homer, AkUsa 8,8045,471
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3905,214
Horton, KsUsa 8,7045,409
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8755,515
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7944,843
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6844,775
Houma, LaUsa 9,1515,687
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4465,870
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9474,938
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5005,282
Huron, SdUsa 8,4975,280
HanoiVietnam 8,5095,288
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2985,778
HarareZimbabwe 6,7024,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -