Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1522,580
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6831,667
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7291,696
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5714,705
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2413,878
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6704,145
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8575,504
QuinteroChile 12,1117,526
QingdaoChina 8,5315,301
QiqiharChina 7,9354,931
QuitoEcuador 10,3826,451
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,76611,040
QuettaPakistan 4,7002,921
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3915,835
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5645,322
Quang TriVietnam 8,9195,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -