Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3992,734
ChlefAlgeria 1,352840
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 935581
CeresArgentina 11,1936,956
ChamicalArgentina 11,5477,175
ChepesArgentina 11,6387,232
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6657,870
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0176,846
CórdobaArgentina 11,4627,122
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4657,125
CorrientesArgentina 10,7816,700
CairnsAustralia 14,5599,047
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9359,902
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4107,712
CedunaAustralia 14,4909,004
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2279,462
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3838,938
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4719,614
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1418,787
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0259,958
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1398,786
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2664,515
CharnocksBarbados 7,8324,867
CotonouBenin 4,0412,511
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0145,601
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2575,753
CabroboBrazil 7,8494,877
CaceresBrazil 9,8356,111
CaetiteBrazil 8,5475,311
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4914,655
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9406,177
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0586,250
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4765,888
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8004,847
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4265,236
CaparaoBrazil 9,0375,616
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4285,859
CaratingaBrazil 8,9965,590
CaravelasBrazil 8,6245,359
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6505,375
CarolinaBrazil 8,3635,197
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9496,182
CataguasesBrazil 9,1675,697
CatalaoBrazil 9,2705,761
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5825,954
CaxiasBrazil 7,8494,878
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3816,451
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3254,552
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2195,729
ChapecoBrazil 10,3176,411
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4485,871
CipoBrazil 8,0064,975
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5765,329
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0205,605
CordeiroBrazil 9,1995,717
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6545,378
CorumbaBrazil 10,0526,247
CoximBrazil 9,8006,090
CrateusBrazil 7,6704,766
CuiabaBrazil 9,6756,012
CuritibaBrazil 9,9496,182
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7125,414
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8954,284
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2495,748
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3753,340
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5693,461
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9093,672
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2884,529
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2715,761
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2335,738
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4373,378
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7324,183
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2723,897
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1353,812
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1323,811
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2603,890
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7804,213
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7624,202
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8843,657
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2264,490
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2604,511
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5913,474
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2685,138
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2094,480
Comox, BcCanada 9,2595,754
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3394,561
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4203,990
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5205,294
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9215,543
ChicoChile 12,9848,068
ChillanChile 12,3917,700
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4777,754
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6447,236
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0198,090
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2257,597
ChangchunChina 8,2755,142
ChangduChina 7,1444,439
ChangshaChina 8,5525,314
ChengduChina 7,7084,790
ChongqingChina 7,9854,962
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2935,775
CrikvenicaCroatia 511318
CamagueyCuba 8,7785,455
CasablancaCuba 9,0025,594
ChebCzech Republic 1,081672
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6891,050
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2495,126
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3675,199
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3045,160
CanarEcuador 10,5936,582
CairoEgypt 1,8321,138
CaenFrance 1,589987
ChateaurouxFrance 1,323822
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8254,862
CocobeachGabon 4,4532,767
CologneGermany 1,335829
ChiosGreece 922573
CorfuGreece 367228
ConakryGuinea 4,5082,801
CatacamasHonduras 9,8916,147
CholutecaHonduras 10,1076,280
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9174,298
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0714,394
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0714,394
ChahbaharIran 4,4592,771
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3511,461
ClonesIreland 2,2771,415
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3451,457
CorkIreland 2,2311,386
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2291,385
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 596370
CameriItaly 794493
CampobassoItaly 14187
Cape BellavistaItaly 523325
Cape CarbonaraItaly 564350
Cape FrascaItaly 632393
Cape MeleItaly 728452
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8251
Catania, SicilyItaly 359223
CerviaItaly 492306
CiampinoItaly 299186
Cimone MountainItaly 576358
Cisa PassItaly 642399
CivitavecchiaItaly 366227
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 720448
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 444276
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 213132
ChibaJapan 9,8066,094
ChichibuJapan 9,7146,037
ChichijimaJapan 10,6726,632
ChoshiJapan 9,8376,113
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9181,192
ChilekaMalawi 6,5684,082
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3463,944
ChitipaMalawi 5,8783,653
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2606,375
ComitanMexico 10,2756,385
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0318,098
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3334,557
ChoirMongolia 7,0334,370
CasablancaMorocco 2,2171,378
ChindeMozambique 6,9244,302
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9504,940
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,87011,104
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,90711,128
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,08211,237
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,07411,232
CondegaNicaragua 10,0436,241
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2535,128
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1405,679
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8775,516
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0245,608
ChhorPakistan 5,2153,240
ChitralPakistan 4,8393,007
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3346,421
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3786,449
CajamarcaPeru 10,8836,763
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7646,689
ChiclayoPeru 10,9726,818
ChimbotePeru 11,0316,855
CuzcoPeru 10,7966,708
CzestochowaPoland 1,159720
CoimbraPortugal 2,0431,270
CalafatRomania 693431
CeahlauRomania 1,078670
ClujRomania 924574
ConstantaRomania 1,124699
CraiovaRomania 776482
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5773,466
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5632,836
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7454,191
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7684,827
Cape UelenRussia 8,1295,051
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7425,432
CaraRussia 6,9894,343
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5292,193
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3554,571
ChitaRussia 7,0184,361
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0224,364
CokurdahRussia 7,0654,390
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3184,548
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3025,159
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5255,298
CaceresSpain 1,8851,171
CadizSpain 1,9701,224
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6911,051
CordobaSpain 1,8011,119
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3324,556
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5585,318
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7895,462
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0995,033
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0935,029
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6435,371
ChumphonThailand 8,6945,403
CanakkaleTurkey 898558
CorumTurkey 1,6131,002
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0322,506
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2892,665
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8951,178
CernovcyUkraine 1,172728
ChernigovUkraine 1,6871,048
CarrascoUruguay 11,1466,926
ColoniaUruguay 11,2366,982
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9584,945
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4945,278
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4464,627
Camden, ScUsa 8,1355,055
Canton, NyUsa 7,0124,358
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5355,304
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6524,755
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4404,002
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Casper, WyUsa 9,0695,636
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4535,874
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5044,663
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8564,882
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2975,156
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1365,056
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1405,058
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8814,898
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0475,001
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2005,096
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3635,197
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8784,274
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8984,286
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0074,976
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1465,683
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1285,672
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0575,007
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0846,266
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7334,805
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0675,635
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0454,999
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0284,989
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8914,903
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Clark, SdUsa 8,4375,243
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8395,493
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3475,187
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4245,856
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6964,782
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1855,086
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3575,814
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8644,887
College Park, MdUsa 7,5144,669
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3185,790
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5595,319
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1475,063
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1135,042
Columbus, InUsa 8,1385,057
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8765,515
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8594,884
Conception, MoUsa 8,6455,372
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8435,495
Conway, ArUsa 8,8325,488
Conway, ScUsa 7,9894,965
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1314,431
Corning, ArUsa 8,6905,400
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9354,309
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7666,069
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3545,813
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2394,498
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6986,026
Covington, LaUsa 8,9955,590
Covington, TnUsa 8,6235,358
Crete, NeUsa 8,6905,400
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8925,526
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6142,246
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6142,246
CaracasVenezuela 8,6365,367
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5225,296
CoroVenezuela 8,8075,473
ChipataZambia 6,2693,896
ChomaZambia 6,4964,037
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9854,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -