Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7272,938
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6632,898
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,409876
General PicoArgentina 11,7397,295
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1866,951
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2233,867
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0859,996
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7457,920
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6328,471
GrazAustria 706439
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5641,593
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6801,665
GomelBelarus 1,7401,082
GrodnoBelarus 1,568974
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6784,771
GoianiaBrazil 9,2435,744
GoiasBrazil 9,2495,747
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9015,531
GrajauBrazil 8,1635,072
GuairaBrazil 10,1966,336
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4734,644
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5585,318
GarouaCameroon 3,4902,169
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4283,373
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4214,612
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3045,781
Golden, BcCanada 8,8155,478
Goose, NfCanada 5,6633,519
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4514,630
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5295,300
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3213,928
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9953,726
GanzhouChina 8,8865,522
GuangzhouChina 8,9605,568
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2825,146
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6446,614
GonderEthiopia 3,7712,343
GourdonFrance 1,262784
GrenobleFrance 961597
GeisenheimGermany 1,205749
GorlitzGermany 1,172728
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9051,184
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2756,385
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1645,073
GoaIndia 6,2113,859
GuwahatiIndia 7,0054,353
GelaItaly 420261
GenoaItaly 708440
GhediItaly 695432
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9660
GrazzaniseItaly 15395
GrossetoItaly 458285
GrottaglieItaly 13584
GuardiavecchiaItaly 542337
GuidoniaItaly 298185
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4062,738
GifuJapan 9,6305,984
GaoMali 3,1111,933
GuamMariana Islands 12,0327,477
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7466,678
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5776,572
GuaymasMexico 10,6186,598
GaluutMongolia 6,4824,028
GemertNetherlands 1,439894
GisborneNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,06411,225
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,20311,312
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,37111,416
GayaNiger 3,4192,125
GardermoenNorway 2,2001,367
GeiloNorway 2,2721,412
GdanskPoland 1,542958
GalatiRomania 1,127701
Gor’KijRussia 2,6641,655
GorznyjRussia 2,4771,539
GridinoRussia 3,0501,895
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9023,046
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6697,251
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,098682
GijonSpain 1,7931,114
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4092,118
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5172,186
GoteborgSweden 1,9171,191
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9251,196
GothenburgSweden 1,9161,191
GunnarnSweden 2,7111,685
GenevaSwitzerland 998620
GabesTunisia 905563
GafsaTunisia 927576
GiresunTurkey 1,8961,178
GoztepeTurkey 1,123698
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4312,132
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3512,082
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2421,393
GajvoronUkraine 1,402871
GeniceskUkraine 1,6491,025
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7065,410
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2825,147
Galva, IlUsa 8,2485,125
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4605,878
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7505,437
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7505,437
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6315,363
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7904,841
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0824,401
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7646,068
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8234,862
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0985,653
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1515,065
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2115,724
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5045,906
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8374,870
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9346,173
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8855,521
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9185,541
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8904,903
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0685,014
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7065,410
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9174,920
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2795,145
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9145,540
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0024,972
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5974,721
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2485,747
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1615,071
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2065,099
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3985,218
Groton, CtUsa 7,0394,374
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4625,258
GuanareVenezuela 8,9825,581
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1995,717
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2455,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -