Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2528,235
UaupesBrazil 9,3995,841
UbatubaBrazil 9,5005,903
UberabaBrazil 9,3955,838
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7634,824
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7333,563
UpernavikGreenland 5,1413,195
UummannaqGreenland 4,9863,099
UdineItaly 638396
Ustica IslandItaly 312194
UenoJapan 9,6475,995
UnzendakeJapan 9,4475,870
UrakawaJapan 9,3765,826
UshibukaJapan 9,4745,887
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7116,035
UwajimaJapan 9,5525,936
UkmergeLithuania 1,7541,090
UtenaLithuania 1,8021,120
UlaangomMongolia 5,7983,603
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8614,264
UlgiiMongolia 5,6863,534
UliastaiMongolia 6,2093,858
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8053,607
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1364,435
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1065,659
UfaRussia 3,3182,062
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0533,140
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6904,158
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4815,270
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6884,156
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5812,226
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8015,469
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4794,648
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6994,784
Umm BeninSudan 3,5392,199
UmeňSweden 2,5951,613
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8335,489
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5135,290
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2715,140
UrfaTurkey 2,0191,255
UsakTurkey 1,182735
Uman’Ukraine 1,450901
UzgorodUkraine 1,024636
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6494,753
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8004,847
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2005,095
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9114,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -