Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,205749
LuandaAngola 5,5103,424
LuenaAngola 5,8453,632
La PlataArgentina 11,2837,011
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9036,775
La RiojaArgentina 11,5177,157
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6017,209
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2358,224
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7106,655
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9969,940
LavertonAustralia 15,6709,738
LearmonthAustralia 12,2717,625
LongreachAustralia 14,8789,245
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8789,245
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,59210,310
Low HeadAustralia 15,9479,910
LinzAustria 854530
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4641,531
LerwickUk 2,4631,531
La PazBolivia 10,7046,651
LavrasBrazil 9,3115,786
LencoisBrazil 8,3355,179
LinharesBrazil 8,8215,482
LondrinaBrazil 9,9206,165
LomBulgaria 707439
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9954,968
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4524,631
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1694,455
Langara, BcCanada 9,0535,626
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3524,568
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7855,459
London, OnCanada 7,5434,687
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8833,656
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6764,770
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0915,649
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1731,972
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8867,386
LanzhouChina 7,3574,571
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7494,194
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4025,843
LimonCosta Rica 10,0206,226
LarnacaCyprus 1,6881,049
LimassolCyprus 1,6511,026
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9403,691
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3743,340
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8031,120
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2615,133
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3305,176
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3145,166
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3205,170
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4426,489
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7226,663
LuxorEgypt 2,2821,418
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2636,378
Laucala BayFiji 17,01410,573
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4211,504
Le MansFrance 1,479919
LilleFrance 1,477918
LyonFrance 1,046650
LambarnGabon 4,6342,879
LastourvilleGabon 4,6232,873
LibrevilleGabon 4,5162,806
LeipzigGermany 1,224761
LindenbergGermany 1,292803
LamiaGreece 598372
LarissaGreece 573356
LemnosGreece 790491
LimnosGreece 803499
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7824,836
LabeGuinea 4,2662,651
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0328,098
La CeibaHonduras 9,9036,154
La MesaHonduras 10,0096,220
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3923,350
LudhianaIndia 5,4273,373
Lampedusa IslandItaly 637396
LatinaItaly 263163
LatronicoItaly 6440
LecceItaly 202126
LodwarKenya 4,6222,872
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2845,148
LiepajaLatvia 1,8001,119
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7291,075
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,248775
LazaropoleMacedonia 422262
LabuanMalaysia 10,4146,471
LuqaMalta 546339
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8534,880
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9056,776
LashioMyanmar 7,7174,796
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,80811,066
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,28711,363
LincolnNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,26311,349
LagosNigeria 3,9852,477
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3401,454
LillehammerNorway 2,3011,430
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2573,267
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3296,419
LimaPeru 11,1186,909
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5126,533
LisbonPortugal 2,1391,329
LeninbadRussia 4,4902,790
LevsiRussia 4,0032,487
LungiSierra Leone 4,5692,839
LjubljanaSlovenia 610379
LanzaroteSpain 2,9641,842
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,520945
LocarnoSwitzerland 833518
LuganoSwitzerland 813505
LatakiaSyria 1,8321,138
LampangThailand 8,1775,081
LoeiThailand 8,4195,231
Lop BuriThailand 8,5125,289
LomeTogo 4,0982,547
LeemingUk 1,9901,237
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4641,531
London, EnglandUk 1,7241,071
London-GatwickUk 1,6991,056
LynehamUk 1,8201,131
L’VovUkraine 1,201746
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,399870
LozovajaUkraine 1,8531,151
LubnyUkraine 1,6941,053
LuckUkraine 1,346836
LuganskUkraine 2,0431,270
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1275,050
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1945,713
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2865,771
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5615,320
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9864,341
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3825,830
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7355,428
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5505,934
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1685,076
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1965,714
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1295,051
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1625,694
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9206,164
Larned, KsUsa 9,0475,622
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2875,771
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1256,292
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5174,671
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8534,259
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4765,267
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6715,388
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6595,381
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0605,008
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2655,136
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0705,015
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4915,276
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8384,871
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2685,759
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7284,181
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6595,381
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7694,828
Libby, MtUsa 9,0225,607
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5884,715
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3605,195
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8685,510
Llano, TxUsa 9,6095,971
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4866,516
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4696,506
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4886,517
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7746,074
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7834,837
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1775,082
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7765,454
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1174,423
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5745,949
Luling, TxUsa 9,6245,981
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9745,577
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7814,836
LivingstoneZambia 6,5824,090
LundaziZambia 6,1523,823
LusakaZambia 6,3693,958
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3583,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -