Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6302,877
NeuquenArgentina 12,2677,623
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5227,160
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,18010,676
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2288,841
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0319,962
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0489,351
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4865,273
NatitingouBenin 3,6582,273
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2325,737
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7092,305
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9242,438
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6323,500
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2785,766
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8713,649
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3153,924
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8004,847
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3225,171
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2204,487
N’DjamenaChad 3,1711,971
NanchangChina 8,7585,442
NanjingChina 8,7215,420
NanningChina 8,5865,336
NicosiaCyprus 1,6471,023
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,605997
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2635,135
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4545,254
NegeleEthiopia 4,5852,849
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,92210,516
NandiFiji 16,92210,516
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4001,492
NancyFrance 1,171727
NantesFrance 1,567974
NiceFrance 783487
NeustrelitzGermany 1,428887
NurembergGermany 1,051653
NurnbergGermany 1,053654
NaxosGreece 917570
NanortalikGreenland 4,6252,874
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6362,881
NordGreenland 4,7202,933
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9553,079
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3672,713
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2733,898
New DelhiIndia 5,6603,517
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13181
NaganoJapan 9,6065,969
NagasakiJapan 9,4215,854
NagoJapan 9,7806,077
NagoyaJapan 9,6626,004
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7916,084
NaraJapan 9,6345,986
NazeJapan 9,7446,055
NemuroJapan 9,4085,847
NiigataJapan 9,5485,933
NikkoJapan 9,6746,012
NobeokaJapan 9,5485,934
NairobiKenya 5,1243,184
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0389,345
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9433,072
NidaLithuania 1,6741,040
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8714,270
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6014,723
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1133,799
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2523,885
NaraMali 3,6062,241
NioroMali 3,7262,315
NemaMauritania 3,4722,157
NouakchottMauritania 3,9312,443
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,58910,309
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,40511,437
NelsonNew Zealand 18,12111,261
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,34011,397
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1356,298
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9471,831
NiameyNiger 3,2992,050
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0951,924
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4342,134
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2592,647
NawabshahPakistan 5,0513,139
NokkundiPakistan 4,4302,753
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5156,534
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1956,335
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7432,326
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4194,610
NikolaevRussia 1,473915
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3265,174
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9895,586
NizneangarskRussia 6,5934,097
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0323,748
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8212,375
NovgorodRussia 2,2661,408
NovosibirskRussia 5,0403,132
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4014,599
No. 6Sudan 2,7201,690
NyalaSudan 3,3012,051
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6735,390
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4105,226
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8975,529
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2485,125
NarathiwatThailand 9,2075,722
NigdeTurkey 1,6481,024
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2542,022
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6701,038
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8484,877
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8484,877
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3715,202
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0515,624
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8115,476
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9104,294
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2444,502
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5974,721
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2515,127
New London, WiUsa 7,9364,931
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0705,636
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0895,648
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2825,147
New YorkUsa 7,1814,462
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1874,466
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1884,467
Newark, NjUsa 7,2114,481
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6574,758
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2085,100
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0035,594
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4945,278
Newport, TnUsa 8,1415,059
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3225,171
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5944,719
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6395,369
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8486,119
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7305,425
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8975,529
Norton, KsUsa 8,9475,560
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7584,821
NdolaZambia 6,1103,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -