Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potenza, Basilicata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potenza, Basilicata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potenza, Basilicata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6582,894
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7912,977
JuninArgentina 11,4597,121
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8156,099
JacobinaBrazil 8,1535,067
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4234,613
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4094,604
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1025,656
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2435,744
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4355,241
JiuquanChina 6,7384,187
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1146,285
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3475,187
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5015,283
JoensuuFinland 2,6151,625
JokioinenFinland 2,3041,432
JyvskylFinland 2,5071,558
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9363,067
JulianehbGreenland 4,6702,902
JagdalpurIndia 6,6574,137
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5416,550
JerusalemIsrael 1,9891,236
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0546,248
JosNigeria 3,4892,168
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6402,262
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6372,260
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9413,070
JhelumPakistan 5,1343,191
JiwaniPakistan 4,5712,840
JuliacaPeru 10,7886,704
JakutskRussia 7,1694,455
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4491,522
JenisejskRussia 5,5123,425
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3605,817
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9525,563
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6714,145
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0451,892
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6832,289
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5374,684
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9411,206
JubaSudan 4,2802,659
JokkmokkSweden 2,8971,800
JönköpingSweden 1,9091,186
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9061,185
JendoubaTunisia 765475
JerbaTunisia 876544
JerseyUk 1,7021,057
JaltaUkraine 1,559969
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9025,532
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5715,326
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4315,239
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3305,176
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5674,702
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6695,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -